Loading…

Join NCOESC and Franklin Covey Education on May 15th and 16th at the Student Leadership and Empowerment Summit, hosted at Tiffin University.  This event will include keynote speeches from Ron Clark, Muriel Summers, and William Blackford IV, book signings, breakout sessions, and onsite visits to local Leader in Me schools.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

AA

Adrienne Achenbach

Summit Academy
Assistant Principal
CA

Calai Adams

Marion City Schools
Teacher
LA

Lauren Alexander

Willard City School District
Teacher
SA

Susan Alig

Boone County School District- Longbranch
Teacher
KA

Kim Alley

New Riegel Local Schools
Grade 6 Teacher
avatar for Jacquie Allison

Jacquie Allison

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
GA

Garnett Andrews

Heath City Schools
Teacher
SA

Steve Anway

Old Fort Schools
Superintendent
JA

Jen Arbogast

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Teacher
SB

Scott Bailey

Highland Local Schools
Grade 3 Teacher
KB

Kate Bailin

Anthony Wayne Local Schools
School Counselor
BB

Brittany Baldridge

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
RB

Robin Bame

Kenton City Schools
KOLA Principal
DB

Deborah Barnes

North Union Local
Intervention Specialist
CB

Crystal Bartley

Mohawk Local Schools
Teacher
avatar for Liz Baugher

Liz Baugher

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
DB

Drew Bauman

Fostoria City Schools
Principal
AB

Anna Becker

Mount Gilead Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
AB

Aimee Beisner

Old Fort High School
English Teacher
KB

Kori Bernal

Fostoria City Schools
Principal
MB

Matt Best

Kenton City Schools
Principal
avatar for Mike Bidwell

Mike Bidwell

John K. Lazares Warren County Alternative School
Principal
CB

Chelsea Bilger

Mohawk Local Schools
Special Educaiton Teacher
AB

Angie Bloom

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Teacher
KB

Katie Bogan

Marion City Schools
Teacher
EB

Edie Bostic

Hannan Trace, Gallia County
Principal
BB

Brooke Bowlin

MOHAWK HS
ASST. PRINCIPAL
KB

Kerry Brewer

Northmor Local Schools
Teacher
avatar for Stephanie Brown

Stephanie Brown

North Central Ohio ESC
Coordinator of Programs
EB

Erica Brunow

Findlay City Schools
Teacher
LB

Lauren Buchler

Heath City Schools
Teacher
CB

Chris Buehrer

Anthony Wayne Local Schools
School Counselor
OB

Olivia Burke

Arcadia
Language Arts Teacher
AB

Angie Butterman

Kenton City Schools
Principal
JB

Jamie Byrne

The Tomorrow Center
Director
JC

Jason Callan

Findlay City Schools
Teacher
PC

Patrick Carpenter

Cleveland Heights-University Heights
Title I Lead
JC

Joe Carroll

Christ The King School
Principal
AC

Adrianna Chestnut

Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Principal
JC

Jennifer Cika

Summit Academy
Intervention Specialist
JS

John (Skip) Cindric

The University of Findlay
Professor
LC

Lindsey Clawson

Heath City Schools
Teacher
SC

Sunshine Cleveland

Mohawk Local Schools
Teacher
avatar for Cyndi Cline

Cyndi Cline

Summit Academy
Teacher
SC

Sarah Colangelo

Summit Academy
Title Teacher
BC

Brian Colatruglio

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Dean of Students
EC

Emily Contini

Mount Gilead Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
JC

Jared Cox

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
avatar for Barbie Curlis

Barbie Curlis

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
MD

Michelle Dantuono

Old Fort Local Elementary School
Principal
MD

Michael Daring

FOSTORIA JR/SR HS
ASST. PRINCIPAL
avatar for Jessica Davis

Jessica Davis

Summit Academy
Teacher
KD

Katie Davis

Bellefontaine City Schools
Teacher
MD

Matt Davis

McComb Local Schools
Elementary Principal
avatar for Meghan Davis

Meghan Davis

Fostoria City Schools
Title I Teacher
avatar for John Davoli

John Davoli

North Central Ohio Educational Service Center
Director of NCORcog
KD

Kim Delaney

Boone County School District- Longbranch
Teacher
SD

Stephanie Depinet

New Riegel Local Schools
School Counselor
AD

Amy DeRodes

Old Fort Schools
Teacher
JD

Jenny Dials

Willard City School District
Teacher
KD

Kevin Dick

Seneca East Local Schools
Teacher
KD

Kris Dobbelaere

Northwest Ohio Educational Service Center
Director of Curriculum
avatar for Lisa Donelson

Lisa Donelson

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
DD

Doreen Duganne

Summit Academy
teacher
avatar for Fostoria Riley Elementary

Fostoria Riley Elementary

Fostoria City Schools
Principal
SE

Shea Etzinger

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jamie Ewing

Jamie Ewing

Franklin Covey
Education Quality Coordinator
KF

Kat Fields

HEATH HS
PRINCIPAL
JF

JENNIFER FLEDDERJOHANN

NEW KNOXVILLE HS
PRINCIPAL
AF

Amy Fleming

Highland Local Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
CF

Courtney Fleming

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
SF

Sam Flood

Mohawk Local Schools
School Board Member
HF

Heidi Fortney

Mohawk Local Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
AF

Amy Foster

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
FF

Fred Fox

Wynford Local Schools
Superintendent
MG

Mike Gabel

St. Joseph Central Catholic High School
Academy Teacher
CG

Cherie Garces

Cincinnati Public Schools
Paraprofessional
avatar for Kerri Gearhart

Kerri Gearhart

Northwest Ohio ESC
Superintendent
KG

Krista Gerhart

North Central Ohio ESC
Director of Community Schools
GG

Grace Gery

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
SG

Sarah Gibson

Northmor Local Schools
Teacher
TG

Teresa Gillig

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Teacher
AG

Abby Gottfried

Mohawk Local Schools
Teacher
BG

Brett Graham

Mohawk Local Schools
Principal
avatar for Pat Graham

Pat Graham

FranklinCovey
Associate Client Partner
avatar for Dr. Kristi Graves

Dr. Kristi Graves

North Central Ohio ESC
Director of Curriculum
avatar for Sarah Green

Sarah Green

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
JG

John Groth

New Riegel Schools
Teacher
AG

Amber Groves

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
BG

Barbara Guda

Mount Gilead Exempted Village Schools
Kindergarten Intervention
NG

Nick Guidera

Graham Local Schools
Asst Middle School Principal
SH

Stephanie Haack

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
KH

Kelly Haldeman

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
KH

Kristen Hall

Willard City School District
Teacher
SH

Steve Hall

Willard City Schools
Principal
avatar for ROCHELLE HALLEY

ROCHELLE HALLEY

Gallia County Local Schools
Principal
JH

Julie Hammer

Kenton City Schools
SLP
avatar for Ann Harris

Ann Harris

Academy of Educational Excellence
Founder/Siuperintendent
avatar for Bill Harris

Bill Harris

Academy of Educational Excellence
Board Member
AH

Angela Heacock

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
DH

Deanne Held

Defiance City Schools
Principal
JH

Jeff Hempleman

Heath City Schools
Principal
LH

Leslie Henry

Gallia County Local Schools
Principal
KH

Katie Herdman

River Valley Schools
Family Liaison
SH

SONIA HERMAN

Old Fort Schools
JH/HS Principal
avatar for Kelly Hohman

Kelly Hohman

North Central Ohio ESC
Marketing Director
EH

Erika Hossler

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mary Inmon-Teglovic

Mary Inmon-Teglovic

North Central Ohio ESC
Educational Consultant
avatar for William Blackford IV

William Blackford IV

FranklinCovey
Senior Consultant for Franklin Covey International and Education...
NJ

Nicki Jiran

Marion City schools
Director of Teaching & Learning
LK

Laura Kagy

Seneca East Local Schools
Superintendent
avatar for Sara Kaltenbach

Sara Kaltenbach

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
LK

Laura Kanney

Plymouth-Shiloh Local Schools
Elementary Principal
AK

Allison Kemmere

Kenton City Schools
Teacher
JK

Joanne Kerekes

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Director of Special Projects
KK

Katie Ketcham

Kenton City Schools
Teacher
RK

Rebecca Kimmel

Kenton City Schools
Teacher
avatar for Tonya Kimmel

Tonya Kimmel

Wynford
Teacher
CK

CJ Kin

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Grade 4 Teacher
KK

Katie Kinzeler

Cincinnati Public Schools
Teacher
MK

Megan Kirian

Findlay City Schools
Counselor
BK

Brent Konkle

Mohawk Local Schools
Teacher
JK

Jennifer Kopcak

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
CK

Christina Kottenstette

Mount Gilead Exempted Village Schools
School Counselor
avatar for John Kramer

John Kramer

North Central Ohio Educational Service Center
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Mary Krell

Mary Krell

McKinley Elem (Marion)
Assistant Principal
KK

Kaleigh Krupp

Seneca East Local Schools
Teacher
avatar for Dr. Jim Lahoski

Dr. Jim Lahoski

North Central Ohio ESC
Superintendent/CEO
TL

Tyler Lauber

Mid-Ohio ESC
Special Education Coordinator
JL

Jennifer Lawson

Marion City Schools
Assistant Superintendent
TL

Tiffany Lobb

Arcadia Schools
Language Arts Teacher
AL

Alan Lortz

Upper Sandusky EV Schools
Teacher
CL

Casey Losey

New Riegel Local Schools
Social Studies Teacher
JL

Jen Losey

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Principal
KL

Kylie Luca

Summit Academy
Intervention Specialist
avatar for Brenda Luhring

Brenda Luhring

North Central Ohio ESC
Deputy Superintendent
JM

Jennifer Maltsbarger

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
BM

Brittany Maskey

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
DM

Diane Mason

Seneca East Local Schools
Teacher
CM

Chad Mathewson

Findlay City Schools
Teacher
TM

Tera Matz

Fostoria City Schools
Principal
MM

Megan McCalf

North Union Local
Intervention Specialist
AM

Annie McDowell

Triway Local Schools
Teacher
AM

Angie McGinnis

Mohawk Local Schools
Guidance Counselor
AM

Aimee McKelvey

Willard City Schools
2nd grade
JM

Janine McMillan

Upper Sandusky EV Schools
Curriculum Director/Principal
avatar for Leader in Me

Leader in Me

FranklinCovey Education
Education Quality Partner
avatar for Kristie Mears

Kristie Mears

North Central Ohio ESC
Educational Consultant
JM

Jude Meyers

Gallia County Local Schools
Superintendent
AM

Amy Mikesell

Kenton City Schools
Teacher
CM

Chad Miller

Graham Local Schools
Principal
KM

Kathy Miller

North Central Ohio Educational Service Center
Technology Assistant
LM

Lori Miller

Fostoria City Schools
Teacher
BM

Brandon Mitchem

Gallia county Local Schools
Principal
avatar for Kathleen Mohr

Kathleen Mohr

North Central Ohio ESC
Director of Technology and Professional Development
KM

Kathy Molen

Boone County School District- Longbranch
Teacher
CM

Cammie Montgomery

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Principal
AM

Angela Murphy

Upper Sandusky EV Schools
Principal
KM

Kim Murphy

Findlay City Schools
Teacher
BM

Betsey Murry

Anthony Wayne Local Schools
Principal
HM

Holly Myers

Heath City Schools
Assistant Principal
RM

Rachel Myers

Marion City Schools
Teacher
PN

Paul Nance

Gallia County Local Schools
Asst. Principal
JN

Jess Nelson

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Band Director
avatar for Kendra Nelson

Kendra Nelson

North Central Ohio ESC
Educational Consultant
DN

Deb Nemo

Marion City Schools
Teacher
LN

Laurie Newell

Marion City Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mindy Newell

Mindy Newell

Upper Sandusky EV Schools
Teacher
avatar for Nelle Nutter

Nelle Nutter

Wynford Local Schools
Building Principal
BO

Brenda Ooten

Willard City Schools
Title I Teacher
DO

Diane Orians

Upper Sandusky EV Schools
Teacher
JP

Janice Panuto

Findlay City Schools
Principal
JP

Jackie Parkins

Hopewell-Loudon School District
Teacher
avatar for Jeremy Patrick

Jeremy Patrick

North Central Ohio Educational Service Center
Technology Assistant
EP

Erin Patrizi

Mohawk Local Schools
Third Grade Teacher
EP

Emily Payne

McComb Local Schools
Teacher
EP

Emily Perkins

Seneca East Local Schools
Teacher
AP

Andrita Pickens

Cincinnati Public Schools
Teacher
MP

Mandy Polachek

Willard City Schools
Assistant Principal
DP

Dawn Prince

Graham Local Schools
Intervention Specialist
SP

Stacey Prothman

Mount Gilead Exempted Village Schools
Title K-2
MR

Michelle Ransome

Marion City Schools
Teacher
KR

Ken Ratliff

Mohawk Local Schools
Superintendent
AR

Ashley Reser

Bellefontaine City Schools
Grade 5 Reading Teacher
BR

Brad Rhodes

Anthony Wayne Local Schools
Principal
JR

Jennifer Ripke

Northwest Ohio Educational Service Center
Education Consultant
AR

April Ritter

Carey Exempted Village Schools
Special Education Teacher
JR

Jenny Ritzler

Old Fort Schools
Teacher
RR

Ronda Ritzler

Wynford Local School District
Teacher
SR

Sarah Rohrer

Carey Exempted Village Schools
K-6 Art


1 2